SOUND

2010 – 2021
  • “STILLSTAND” – Documentary, Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduktion (Austria)
  • “PLEASE HOLD THE LINE” – Documentary, Pavel Cuzuioc Filmproduktion, (Austria)
  • “ERDE” – Documentary, Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduktion (Austria)
  • “SECONDO ME” –  Documentary, Pavel Cuzuioc Filmproduktion (Austria)
  • “RAISA” – Short Fiction, Pavel Cuzuioc Filmproduktion (Austria, MD, RO)
  • “Was geht” – NGF, Documentary (Austria)
  • “Von Männer und Väter” –  Documentary, NGF (Austria)
  • “Holz. Erde. Fleisch” – Documentary (Austria)
  • “The Burning Child” – In Post Production, Documentary (USA)
  • “Um den Ring” – Short Film, Wien Museum (Austria)
  • “Vorbilder” – MAK – Österreichisches Museum für angewandte Kunst (Austria)
  • “Palais Todesco” – Short Film, Wien Museum (Austria)
  • “House of Love” by Daniel Moshel – Documentary, Moshel Prod. (Germany)
  • “2 + 2” by Thomas Ciulei – Feature, Europolis Film (Romania)
  • “Klimt und die Frauen” – 4 x Shorts by Wien Museum (Austria)
  • “The Glass House” by Mark Schmidt – Feature, Liberty Studios, Inc (USA)
  • “Digging for Life” by Pavel Cuzuioc – Documentary, HBO Central Europe (Germany)
  • “Leben über den Wolken” by Titus Faschina – Documentary, Ma.Ja.De (Germany)
  • ” 2000 – 2010 Design in Wien” – Short by Wien Museum (Austria)
  • “Dem Himmel ganz Nah” by Titus Faschina – Documentary, Europolis Film (Romania), Ma.Ja.De Filmproduktion (Germany)
  • “Icre Negre” by Razvan Savescu – Short, HiFilm Production (Romania)

2006-2009

  • “Tales from the Golden Age” by Cristian Mungiu, Mobra Films (Romania)
  • “Oceanul mare” by Katharina Copony – Documentary, Komplizen Film (Austria)
  • “Strigoi” by Faye Jackson – Feature, ST. Moritz Production (UK)
  • “Apocalypse on wheels” by Alecu Solomon – Documentary, HiFilm Prod. (Romania)
  • “Art 21“ – 12 TV series for TVR Cultural Zenobia Film (Romania)
  • “Trois Femmes de Moldavie” by Pavel Cuzuioc – Documentary, Zenobia Film
  • “Planeta Moldova” – 8 TV Series for TVR2, Parc Film (Romania)